129 Foxhound Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $1,019,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,011
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Foxhound Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $848,215, approximately $281 per square foot. 129 Foxhound Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Backel Christopher and Backel Roberta
Bought by
Cox Gerry R and Cox Valerie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,185
Outstanding Balance
$539,590
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Diltina Development Corporation
Bought by
Backel Christopher and Backel Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Gerry R | $644,900 | None Available | |
| Backel Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Dil Tina Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Gerry R | $656,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Backel Christopher | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956 | $100,640 | $11,000 | $89,640 |
| 2024 | $6,956 | $98,520 | $11,000 | $87,520 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $95,000 | $11,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $81,640 | $8,500 | $73,140 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $73,800 | $8,500 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $70,130 | $8,500 | $61,630 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $67,520 | $8,500 | $59,020 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $64,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $63,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $63,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $63,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $64,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map