129 Moonglow Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $256,468 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Moonglow Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $289,117, approximately $234 per square foot. 129 Moonglow Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Petryk Elizabeth J
Bought by
Petryk Elizabeth J and Elizabeth J Petryk 2012 Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petryk Elizabeth J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,452 | $92,151 | $18,072 | $74,079 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $84,176 | $17,822 | $66,354 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $76,663 | $16,231 | $60,432 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $73,517 | $15,565 | $57,952 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $68,466 | $14,496 | $53,970 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $66,242 | $14,995 | $51,247 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $64,551 | $14,612 | $49,939 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $62,832 | $14,223 | $48,609 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $64,751 | $13,733 | $51,018 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $61,601 | $14,800 | $46,801 |
| 2013 | $3,769 | $61,601 | $14,800 | $46,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map