12960 Moorpark St Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $1,780,000 - $2,642,123
About This Home
This home is located at 12960 Moorpark St, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $2,121,031, approximately $464 per square foot. 12960 Moorpark St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ulysses S. Grant Senior High School, Dixie Canyon Avenue Elementary School, and Riverside Drive Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trasikis Grazina | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Trasikis Grazina | -- | None Available | |
| Baziene Irena | -- | None Available | |
| Svainauskas Romualdas | $642,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trasikis Grazina | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svainauskas Romualdas | $481,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,488 | $910,630 | $502,418 | $408,212 |
| 2024 | $11,332 | $892,775 | $492,567 | $400,208 |
| 2023 | $11,119 | $875,270 | $482,909 | $392,361 |
| 2022 | $10,613 | $858,109 | $473,441 | $384,668 |
| 2021 | $10,464 | $841,284 | $464,158 | $377,126 |
| 2019 | $10,157 | $816,334 | $450,392 | $365,942 |
| 2018 | $10,017 | $800,328 | $441,561 | $358,767 |
| 2016 | $9,541 | $769,252 | $424,415 | $344,837 |
| 2015 | $9,404 | $757,698 | $418,040 | $339,658 |
| 2014 | $9,456 | $742,857 | $409,852 | $333,005 |
Map
- 13024 Bloomfield St
- 4322 N Serene Place
- 4342 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 3
- 4466 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 205
- 12834 Landale St
- 12803 Bloomfield St Unit 2
- 4216 Ethel Ave
- 4210 Alcove Ave
- 13214 Moorpark St Unit 108
- 4601 Coldwater Unit 207
- 12756 Milbank St
- 4634 Ethel Ave
- 4245 Bellaire Ave
- 4227 Bellaire Ave
- 4301 Fulton Ave Unit 303
- 12722 Sarah St
- 13009 Greenleaf St
- 4049 Coldwater Canyon Ave
- 12953 Greenleaf St
- 13331 Moorpark St Unit 233
- 12960 Moorpark St Unit 4
- 12960 Moorpark St Unit 1
- 12952 Moorpark St
- 12964 Moorpark St
- 13000 Moorpark St
- 12959 Bloomfield St
- 12942 Moorpark St
- 12942 Moorpark St Unit 5
- 12942 Moorpark St Unit 1
- 12942 Moorpark St Unit 3
- 12942 Moorpark St Unit 4
- 12953 Bloomfield St
- 13006 Moorpark St Unit d
- 13006 Moorpark St Unit C
- 13006 Moorpark St Unit B
- 13006 Moorpark St Unit 3
- 13006 Moorpark St Unit 4
- 13006 Moorpark St Unit 2
- 13006 Moorpark St Unit A
- 13001 Bloomfield St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.