13 Collins St Coffeeville, MS 38922
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Collins St, Coffeeville, MS 38922 and is currently estimated at $128,699, approximately $79 per square foot. 13 Collins St is a home with nearby schools including Coffeeville Elementary School and Coffeeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Ingram Cecil A and Ingram Susan S
Bought by
Redwine Anthony Slade and Redwine Pamela Snider
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redwine Anthony Slade | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,062 | $525 | $6,537 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,062 | $525 | $6,537 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,008 | $525 | $6,483 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,008 | $525 | $6,483 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,008 | $525 | $6,483 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,008 | $525 | $6,483 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,008 | $525 | $6,483 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,868 | $525 | $6,343 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,067 | $525 | $6,542 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,067 | $525 | $6,542 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,067 | $525 | $6,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,067 | $525 | $6,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map