13 Lincoln Dr Lyon, MS 38645
Estimated Value: $59,003 - $119,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Lincoln Dr, Lyon, MS 38645 and is currently estimated at $88,501, approximately $75 per square foot. 13 Lincoln Dr is a home located in Coahoma County with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School and Lee Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Hill Mable J and Shell Sub Trustee Johnny M
Bought by
Veasley Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veasley Sylvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $4,234 | $750 | $3,484 |
| 2024 | $473 | $4,234 | $750 | $3,484 |
| 2023 | $459 | $4,234 | $750 | $3,484 |
| 2022 | $459 | $4,234 | $750 | $3,484 |
| 2021 | $445 | $4,110 | $750 | $3,360 |
| 2020 | $447 | $4,110 | $750 | $3,360 |
| 2019 | $431 | $4,110 | $750 | $3,360 |
| 2018 | $414 | $4,110 | $750 | $3,360 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,306 | $750 | $1,556 |
| 2016 | $224 | $2,306 | $750 | $1,556 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,339 | $750 | $4,589 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,339 | $750 | $4,589 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,644 | $750 | $4,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map