NOT LISTED FOR SALE

130 Johnson Dr Athens, GA 30605

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $218,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 130 Johnson Dr, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $182,083, approximately $180 per square foot. 130 Johnson Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Gaines Elementary School, Hilsman Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Matthews Michael Lane
Bought by
Allgood Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$182,083

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Burger Peggy Jo Strickland
Bought by
Matthews Michael Lane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allgood Properties Llc $65,000 --
Matthews Michael Lane -- --
Burger Peggy J -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,158 $37,283 $12,000 $25,283
2024 $1,158 $27,099 $12,000 $15,099
2023 $847 $26,877 $12,000 $14,877
2022 $881 $27,632 $10,400 $17,232
2021 $779 $23,125 $10,400 $12,725
2020 $648 $19,230 $8,000 $11,230
2019 $649 $19,103 $8,000 $11,103
2018 $618 $18,207 $8,000 $10,207
2017 $643 $18,929 $8,000 $10,929
2016 $644 $18,974 $8,000 $10,974
2015 $660 $19,422 $8,000 $11,422
2014 $677 $19,871 $8,000 $11,871
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.