130 Midvale Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Midvale Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $537,520, approximately $335 per square foot. 130 Midvale Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Shaw Robert L and Shaw Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara And Robert Shaw Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara And Robert Shaw Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $183,823 | $50,072 | $133,751 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $180,220 | $49,091 | $131,129 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $176,687 | $48,129 | $128,558 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $173,224 | $47,187 | $126,037 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $169,828 | $46,262 | $123,566 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $168,087 | $45,788 | $122,299 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $164,792 | $44,891 | $119,901 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $161,561 | $44,011 | $117,550 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $158,395 | $43,149 | $115,246 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $155,290 | $42,303 | $112,987 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $152,958 | $41,668 | $111,290 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $149,962 | $40,852 | $109,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map