1300 E 33rd St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $251,361 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 E 33rd St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $290,090, approximately $177 per square foot. 1300 E 33rd St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Stanley Larr and Stanley Janis N
Bought by
Larry And Janis Stanley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry And Janis Stanley Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $63,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $61,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $59,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $57,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $56,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $54,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $53,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $49,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $48,539 | $0 | $0 |