1300 W Main St Walnut Ridge, AR 72476
Estimated Value: $197,440 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1300 W Main St, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 and is currently estimated at $227,860, approximately $87 per square foot. 1300 W Main St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Walnut Ridge Elementary School and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Householder Junior
Bought by
Sanders Jonathan and Sanders Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$125,841
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Sonda
Bought by
Householder Junior
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Moore Bonnie and Moore Truman
Bought by
Rogers Sonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Bought by
Moore Truman and Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Jonathan | $145,000 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Householder Junior | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Sonda | $88,000 | -- | |
| Moore Truman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Jonathan | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $34,315 | $6,000 | $28,315 |
| 2024 | $682 | $34,315 | $6,000 | $28,315 |
| 2023 | $704 | $34,315 | $6,000 | $28,315 |
| 2022 | $701 | $23,460 | $2,700 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $701 | $23,460 | $2,700 | $20,760 |
| 2020 | $701 | $23,460 | $2,700 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $23,460 | $2,700 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $695 | $23,460 | $2,700 | $20,760 |
| 2017 | $570 | $21,690 | $2,700 | $18,990 |
| 2016 | $920 | $21,690 | $2,700 | $18,990 |
| 2015 | $920 | $21,690 | $2,700 | $18,990 |
| 2014 | $920 | $21,690 | $2,700 | $18,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map