1301 Flower St Unit ABC Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,307
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1301 Flower St Unit ABC, Bakersfield, CA 93305. 1301 Flower St Unit ABC is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including College Heights Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,909 | $461,624 | $106,120 | $355,504 |
| 2024 | $8,909 | $452,574 | $104,040 | $348,534 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $443,700 | $102,000 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $104,422 | $24,141 | $80,281 |
| 2021 | $3,915 | $102,375 | $23,668 | $78,707 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $101,326 | $23,426 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $101,326 | $23,426 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $97,393 | $22,517 | $74,876 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $95,484 | $22,076 | $73,408 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $93,613 | $21,644 | $71,969 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $92,207 | $21,319 | $70,888 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $90,402 | $20,902 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map