13095 Pine Trace St Montgomery, TX 77316
Estimated payment $2,081/month
Highlights
- Under Construction
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Bear Branch Junior High School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
NEW Lennar Village Builders Avante Collection "Cupertino II" Plan with Elevation "A" in Magnolia Forest! This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas for seamless transitions and multitasking. All three bedrooms are nestled at the back of the home for enhanced privacy and comfort, including the luxe owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | Under Construction
HOA Fees
- $100 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,635 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Community Solutions Association, Phone Number (713) 429-5440
- Built by Lennar
- Magnolia Forest Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $308,990 | +29.3% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $238,990 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $238,990 | -22.7% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $308,990 | +18.2% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $261,390 | -15.4% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $308,990 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 59385956
- 13042 Pine Trace St
- 13027 Pine Trace St
- 13030 Pine Trace St
- 13038 Pine Trace St
- 13115 Pine Trace St
- 13031 Pine Trace St
- 13111 Pine Trace St
- 13035 Pine Trace St
- 13107 Pine Trace St
- 13091 Pine Trace St
- 13103 Pine Trace St
- 13119 Pine Trace St
- 13099 Pine Trace St
- 6217 Alder Creek Dr
- 13047 Pine Trace St
- 13087 Pine Trace St
- 13046 Pine Trace St
- 13079 Pine Trace St
- 6205 Alder Creek Dr
- 23510 Caprock Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.