131 E Fox Ln Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Fox Ln, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $476,434, approximately $306 per square foot. 131 E Fox Ln is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School, and Abba's Garden Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Burnett Alice E
Bought by
Burnett Alice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Alice E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $283,000 | $34,040 | $248,960 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $304,220 | $19,400 | $284,820 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $295,155 | $19,020 | $276,135 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $295,155 | $19,020 | $276,135 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $229,300 | $19,410 | $209,890 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $171,240 | $15,950 | $155,290 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $171,240 | $15,950 | $155,290 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $150,540 | $17,460 | $133,080 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $148,320 | $17,100 | $131,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,595 | $18,000 | $133,595 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,230 | $18,000 | $127,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map