NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1311 Eva Dr Longview, TX 75605

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,188 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,625 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Greenhouse
  • Wind Turbine Power
  • Den with Fireplace
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of July 2015

Wonderful home in a quiet neighborhood! Living area has hardwood floors, beautiful fireplace is open to living, dining & kitchen area. Updated kitchen in 2005- granite, backsplash, appliances- top of the line gas stove with large oven & smaller oven. Home also has a 420sqft gameroom off the den area with windows that look out in the to the yard. This home also offers a shop w/ electricity, screened in porch attached and green house also attached to the back of the shop! Must see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAnn Freeman

Miller Homes Group Longview License #0233213 Listed on: 05/26/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

HEATHER KELLY

Ember Realty License #0576998

Ember Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 140
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Roof Vent Fans

Interior Spaces

  • 2,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39566

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure Bank Owned: No
  • Taxes Dollars: 3499.25
  • Addition Survey: Crescent Park #2
  • Estimated Living Area Sq Ft: 2188
  • Foundation Style: Slab
  • Grasses: Native
  • HotTub Spa YN: No
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Utility Type: Electric, Gas, High Speed Internet Avail, Cable Available
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 720

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One Woodburning, Den, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
  • Interior: With Curtains-All, Wood Shutters, Carpeting, Hardwood Floors, Ceiling Fan, Security System Owned, Skylights, Cable TV, Smoke Detectors, Other/See Remarks
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Only, Shower and Tub, Separate Lavatories, Ceramic Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Formal Living Combo
  • Sq Ft Range: 2001-2500
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2188
  • Bedroom Types: All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Kitchen Equipment: Gas Range/Oven, Self-Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Vent Fan, Ice Maker, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Outbuildings: Gazebo, Storage Buildings, Greenhouse, Work Shop
  • Construction: Brick Veneer
  • Roof: Composition
  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio Open, Patio Covered, Auto Sprinkler, Storage Building, Workshop, Screened Porch, Deck Open, Sprinkler System, Gutter(s)
  • Fencing: Wood Fence, Metal Fence
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: Front Entry
  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Garage
  • Parking Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Utility Laundry: Inside Room, Dryer/Electric, Washer Connection
  • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water System: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Age Range: 41-50
  • Homeowners Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • Lot Size: 0.5-1
  • Number Of Acres: .32
  • Parcel #: 39566
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 100 x 140
  • Lot: Landscaped

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Wind Turbine, Ceiling Fans, Storm Doors, Thermopane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1968

MLS Schools

  • School District: Pine Tree ISD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2015
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
List Price
$179,500
Current Estimated Value
$272,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Outstanding Balance
$135,754
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,722

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Turner Mary M and Estate Of Norman H Turner

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Sergio O $174,284
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Sold -- -- --
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2015 05/26/15 For Sale $179,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $276,810 $14,000 $262,810
2024 $47 $262,140 $14,000 $248,140
2023 $3,899 $259,590 $14,000 $245,590
2022 $4,046 $188,800 $12,000 $176,800
2021 $4,023 $181,110 $12,240 $168,870
2020 $3,909 $174,140 $12,120 $162,020
2019 $4,059 $176,690 $12,360 $164,330
2018 $1,240 $173,720 $12,360 $161,360
2017 $4,097 $176,030 $12,360 $163,670
2016 $4,062 $174,540 $12,360 $162,180
2015 $537 $150,350 $12,360 $137,990
2014 -- $149,900 $12,360 $137,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20154321

Longview Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 39566

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.