1314 Ferguson Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $884/month
Highlights
- 0.37 Acre Lot
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Level Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This charming 2-bedroom ranch is situated on a hard-to-find double lot! This well-maintained home offers efficient living with all appliances included including washer/dryer. All you have to do is just move right in. The large backyard provides great space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or entertaining and includes a detached garage for storage or a workshop. Ideally located near parks and shopping, with a quick 7-minute drive to downtown Fort Wayne.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $554
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- 16,000 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80 x 200
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- 780 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Construction Material
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-07-25-453-023.000-074
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $72,000 | $12,900 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $423 | $75,500 | $17,700 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $423 | $71,000 | $14,600 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $360 | $64,600 | $14,600 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $309 | $54,200 | $9,500 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $273 | $48,400 | $9,500 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $982 | $45,100 | $9,500 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $322 | $41,100 | $9,500 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $332 | $40,800 | $9,500 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $334 | $40,800 | $9,500 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $316 | $39,200 | $9,500 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | $242 | $42,200 | $9,500 | $32,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $154,900 | +0.6% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $154,000 | +133.7% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Sold | $65,900 | -4.4% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | For Sale | $68,900 | +47.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | Sold | $46,850 | -17.7% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | For Sale | $56,900 | +22.4% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Sold | $46,500 | -6.8% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2013 05/27/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $18,180 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $52,700 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $52,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $44,175 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $45,289 | FHA |
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202616858
APN: 02-07-25-453-023.000-074
- 1109 Glenwood Ave
- 1242 Somerset Ln
- 1410 Kenwood Ave
- 3007 Kentucky Ave
- 3334 River Forest Dr
- 2728 Crescent Ave
- 1003 Curdes Ave
- 1304 Clara Ave
- 1326 Dodge Ave
- 1908 Kenwood Ave