1314 N 18th St Boise, ID 83702
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 N 18th St, Boise, ID 83702 and is currently estimated at $1,063,171, approximately $553 per square foot. 1314 N 18th St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Ryden Thomas A and Ryden Theresa M
Bought by
Okeeffe James L and Okeeffe Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,346
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$991,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okeeffe James L | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okeeffe James L | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records