1315 Eagle Crossing Dr Orange Park, FL 32065
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,461 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1315 Eagle Crossing Dr, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $496,865, approximately $209 per square foot. 1315 Eagle Crossing Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Discovery Oaks Elementary School, Oakleaf High School, and Oakleaf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
J A Long Inc
Bought by
Hughes Ronald G and Thompson Hughes Ingrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,300
Outstanding Balance
$214,948
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$281,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Ronald G | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Ronald G | $402,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History