132 Kendall Dr Belzoni, MS 39038
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $87,775
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Kendall Dr, Belzoni, MS 39038 and is currently estimated at $63,444, approximately $57 per square foot. 132 Kendall Dr is a home located in Humphreys County with nearby schools including Ida Greene Lower Elementary, O.M. McNair Upper Elementary School, and Humphreys Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dulaney Brandon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,354
Outstanding Balance
$9,099
Interest Rate
3.4%
Estimated Equity
$54,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Baldwin William B
Bought by
Hall Carlton D and Hall Stacey J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulaney Brandon M | -- | -- | |
| Hall Carlton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulaney Brandon M | $13,354 | |