Estimated Value: $129,000 - $812,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Long Branch Rd, Avera, GA 30803 and is currently estimated at $501,206, approximately $379 per square foot. 1322 Long Branch Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Usry Lyle H
Bought by
Williams Bobby L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Bobby L | $348,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Bobby L | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $174,415 | $166,098 | $8,317 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $173,846 | $166,098 | $7,748 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $142,167 | $135,309 | $6,858 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $141,367 | $135,309 | $6,058 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $138,516 | $132,258 | $6,258 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $138,420 | $132,258 | $6,162 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $138,266 | $132,258 | $6,008 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $126,853 | $118,344 | $8,509 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $128,877 | $120,138 | $8,739 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $129,227 | $120,138 | $9,089 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,442 | $138,644 | $8,798 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,083 | $141,078 | $10,005 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,480 | $99,990 | $10,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map