1322 Reef Point Ave Henderson, NV 89074
Gibson Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,185 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 Reef Point Ave, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $582,296, approximately $230 per square foot. 1322 Reef Point Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lorna J Kesterson Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Gioannini Anthony C and Gioannini Sadie L
Bought by
Gioannini Anthony C and Gioannini Sadie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Ryland Homes Nevada Llc
Bought by
Gioannini Anthony C and Gioannini Sadie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioannini Anthony C | -- | None Available | |
| Gioannini Anthony C | $339,543 | Calatlantic Title Las Veg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,904 | $179,402 | $47,600 | $131,802 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $177,800 | $45,500 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $162,080 | $38,500 | $123,580 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $135,736 | $35,700 | $100,036 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $125,167 | $32,550 | $92,617 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $125,369 | $30,800 | $94,569 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $117,136 | $29,750 | $87,386 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $118,230 | $26,950 | $91,280 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $114,416 | $26,250 | $88,166 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map