1324 E 2nd Ave Salt Lake City, UT 84103
The Avenues NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,533,000 - $1,776,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,284
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 E 2nd Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 and is currently estimated at $1,701,892, approximately $397 per square foot. 1324 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, West High, and Open Classroom.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Hitz Mary Buford
Bought by
Hitz Eliza and Eliza Hitz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Boyd W and Anderson Marilee R
Bought by
Hitz Mary Buford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Morgan Peter J and Morgan Michelle B
Bought by
The Boyd W Anderson Trust and Anderson Marilee R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Nebeker Michael S and Pratt George W
Bought by
Morgan Peter J and Morgan Michelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Nebeker Ann S
Bought by
Nebeker Ann S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitz Eliza | -- | None Available | |
| Hitz Mary Buford | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| The Boyd W Anderson Trust | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Morgan Peter J | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Nebeker Ann S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Peter J | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,143 | $1,495,800 | $489,800 | $1,006,000 |
| 2024 | $8,143 | $1,553,800 | $467,400 | $1,086,400 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $1,479,900 | $449,400 | $1,030,500 |
| 2022 | $8,429 | $1,454,400 | $440,600 | $1,013,800 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $1,173,200 | $358,400 | $814,800 |
| 2020 | $7,522 | $1,118,600 | $346,500 | $772,100 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $1,092,100 | $335,300 | $756,800 |
| 2016 | $9,316 | $1,129,100 | $335,300 | $793,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map