D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Davis
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $354,000
Great value on a rural all brick home north of Hope. 3BR, 1 bath, DR, LR, large eat-in KIT. Laundry area in kit. Partial finished full basement w/ 13x19 FR w/gas FP. Wood deck off kit. Over size 1 car gar. 1.16 acre lot. All appl stay.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Davis
Dropped Members License #RB14029978 Listed on: 08/30/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mona Spalding
In-Sight Realty, LLC License #RB14037340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnicholas Garrad Joseph | $142,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Garrad Joseph | $142,000 | Stewart Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2013 11/07/13 | Sold | $142,000 | -1.4% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | For Sale | $144,000 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $265,200 | $31,900 | $233,300 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $243,700 | $31,900 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $245,100 | $33,000 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $238,100 | $33,000 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $192,100 | $27,000 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $147,300 | $27,000 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $137,000 | $27,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $130,500 | $27,000 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $994 | $130,700 | $25,800 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $957 | $130,700 | $25,800 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $529 | $136,900 | $28,100 | $108,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Davis
Dropped Members
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mona Spalding
In-Sight Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21253255
APN: 03-07-08-000-001.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.