1349 Decker St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $558,046 - $727,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1349 Decker St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $642,523, approximately $524 per square foot. 1349 Decker St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Cheder at the Ohel, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,098 | $411 | $172 | $239 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $431 | $180 | $251 |
| 2023 | $8,152 | $441 | $184 | $257 |
| 2022 | $8,152 | $438 | $183 | $255 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $433 | $181 | $252 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $416 | $380 | $36 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $446 | $382 | $64 |
| 2018 | $6,013 | $475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,688 | $505 | $385 | $120 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $534 | $367 | $167 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $564 | $388 | $176 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $564 | $388 | $176 |
| 2013 | $2,648 | $592 | $407 | $185 |
Source: Public Records
Map