135 47th St Brooklyn, NY 11232
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,964,750
Studio
--
Bath
7,613
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 47th St, Brooklyn, NY 11232 and is currently estimated at $2,964,750, approximately $389 per square foot. 135 47th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 1 The Bergen, Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Catholic Academy, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
47 St Realty Llc
Bought by
1172-4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,330,000
Outstanding Balance
$987,502
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,977,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
F I S Management Group Inc
Bought by
47 St Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1172-4 Llc | $1,900,000 | -- | |
| 47 St Realty Llc | $1,180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1172-4 Llc | $1,330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 47 St Realty Llc | $775,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,620 | $472,500 | $137,250 | $335,250 |
| 2025 | $41,887 | $474,300 | $137,250 | $337,050 |
| 2024 | $41,887 | $464,850 | $137,250 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $39,035 | $451,350 | $137,250 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $34,519 | $402,750 | $137,250 | $265,500 |
| 2021 | $34,889 | $326,250 | $137,250 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $332,100 | $137,250 | $194,850 |
| 2019 | $23,109 | $320,850 | $137,250 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $31,409 | $368,100 | $137,250 | $230,850 |
| 2017 | $30,435 | $310,050 | $137,250 | $172,800 |
| 2016 | $31,536 | $306,000 | $137,250 | $168,750 |
| 2015 | $15,418 | $286,200 | $137,250 | $148,950 |
| 2014 | $15,418 | $273,511 | $137,250 | $136,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map