135 Rosedale Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Rosedale Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $334,427, approximately $289 per square foot. 135 Rosedale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Vargas Marcella F
Bought by
Vargas Marcella F and Vargas Marcella F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Vargas Robert A and Vargas Marcella F
Bought by
Vargas Marcella F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Marcella F | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Marcella F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $31,937 | $6,589 | $25,348 |
| 2024 | $277 | $31,311 | $6,460 | $24,851 |
| 2023 | $271 | $30,698 | $6,334 | $24,364 |
| 2022 | $263 | $30,097 | $6,210 | $23,887 |
| 2021 | $246 | $29,508 | $6,089 | $23,419 |
| 2020 | $250 | $29,206 | $6,027 | $23,179 |
| 2019 | $243 | $28,634 | $5,909 | $22,725 |
| 2018 | $230 | $28,074 | $5,794 | $22,280 |
| 2017 | $223 | $27,525 | $5,681 | $21,844 |
| 2016 | $217 | $26,986 | $5,570 | $21,416 |
| 2015 | $213 | $26,582 | $5,487 | $21,095 |
| 2014 | $208 | $26,062 | $5,380 | $20,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map