NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1350 Vida Dr Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

Estimated Value: $266,000 - $334,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2021

Last sale price $225,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,868 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Balcony
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2021

Bright and airy 2BR/2.5BA Townhome located in the quiet community of Discovery Acres. Park in one of the two front parking spaces and take the walkway into your forever home. Once inside, from the front entry, are open sightlines to the rear sliding door which leads you to a raised railed deck, perfect for entertaining. The eat-in kitchen is beaming with natural light coming from the large front window and boasts tile flooring and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinets including a pantry, stylish hardware, and an under-mount stainless sink below a convenient pass-through to the main living areas. The living and dining areas are open concept and boast stunning hardwood flooring. Take the stairs to the carpeted 2nd floor with 2 bedrooms, one a primary featuring an extra-large closet, and access to the shared main full bath, and a second spacious bedroom with a large closet. The lower level is finished with a full bath featuring a walk-in shower, storage, and a large family room displaying a gorgeous fireplace flanked by a warm wood-toned mantel, and a decorative shiplap wall. Take the sliding doors leading to lush green lawns and wide-open space. This home is move-in ready and has so much to offer any new homeowner including a newer roof and HVAC, freshly painted interior, two assigned parking spaces, additional guest parking, and no HOA fees. Imagine all this and in close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and commuter routes. Take a virtual tour here: https://tinyurl.com/ykff5p5v

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Lambie

(877) 366-2213 mdbrokers@lptrealty.com LPT Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/11/2021

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Christy Staruk

(410) 442-4455 alex.k@advantagerealtycompanies.com RE/MAX Advantage Realty

RE/MAX Advantage Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,849

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04011800011587

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,849

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Table Space, Recessed Lighting, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1470
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 200.89
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 350
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 210
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 115400.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 37400.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 0.01
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11693558
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2849.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04011800011587
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$296,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,265
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$93,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Carr Larry Reginald
Bought by
Darden Bridget K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,793
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Carr Larry Reginald
Bought by
Darden Bridget K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,793
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Burrell Shirleeta C
Bought by
Carr Larry Reginald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colabucci Jennifer Lynn $225,000 None Available
Darden Bridget K $154,000 --
Darden Bridget K $154,000 --
Carr Larry Reginald $86,900 --
Burrell Shirleeta C $69,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colabucci Jennifer Lynn $225,000
Previous Owner Darden Bridget K $153,793
Previous Owner Darden Bridget K $153,793
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Sold $225,000 -2.6% $153 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Price Changed $231,000 +2.7% $157 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Off Market $225,000 -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $153 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 For Sale $230,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,159 $225,867 -- --
2024 $3,159 $206,600 $48,000 $158,600
2023 $1,420 $189,800 $0 $0
2022 $3,045 $173,000 $0 $0
2021 $2,567 $156,200 $48,000 $108,200
2020 $1,879 $155,067 $0 $0
2019 $1,866 $153,933 $0 $0
2018 $2,453 $152,800 $37,400 $115,400
2017 $2,188 $144,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,903 $136,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,903 $128,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,903 $128,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC520292

Bright MLS

APN: 01-1800011587

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.