13573 Old Maid Rd Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13573 Old Maid Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $154,657, approximately $122 per square foot. 13573 Old Maid Rd is a home with nearby schools including Silsbee Elementary School, John High Kirby Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $93,556 | $22,500 | $72,153 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $85,051 | $22,500 | $72,153 |
| 2023 | $603 | $77,319 | $16,571 | $76,111 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $79,465 | $16,571 | $62,894 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $77,450 | $16,570 | $60,880 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $58,090 | $11,250 | $46,840 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $58,090 | $11,250 | $46,840 |
| 2018 | $755 | $58,090 | $11,250 | $46,840 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $58,090 | $11,250 | $46,840 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $46,870 | $11,250 | $35,620 |
| 2015 | $567 | $46,870 | $11,250 | $35,620 |
| 2014 | $708 | $46,870 | $11,250 | $35,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map