13596 Feather Dr Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13596 Feather Dr, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $480,270, approximately $273 per square foot. 13596 Feather Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Bednar Steven R and Wulf Bednar Karen
Bought by
Abrahamson Family Cabin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Lund Virgil D and Lund Cheryl A
Bought by
Bednar Steven R and Wulf-Bednar Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrahamson Family Cabin Llc | $375,000 | Home Security Abstract & Tit | |
| Bednar Steven R | $238,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bednar Steven R | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $390,500 | $116,900 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $376,400 | $106,700 | $269,700 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $375,000 | $114,400 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $317,200 | $98,500 | $218,700 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $254,900 | $71,000 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $245,500 | $68,000 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $243,400 | $68,000 | $175,400 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $234,900 | $71,000 | $163,900 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $211,800 | $73,700 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $213,400 | $73,700 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map