136 166th St NE Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $826,098 - $893,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 166th St NE, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $861,525, approximately $255 per square foot. 136 166th St NE is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Batey Brian W
Bought by
Batey Brian W and The Brian W Batey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Rye Wilderness One Llc
Bought by
Batey Brian W and Edwards Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batey Brian W | -- | Attorney | |
| Batey Brian W | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $354,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $334,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $325,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,306 | $315,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $311,254 | $0 | $0 |