NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Buffalo Run Smithville, TX 78957

Estimated Value: $161,988 - $250,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
910 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,072 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Recessed Lighting

About This Home

As of May 2020

Remodeled 2/1 House and move in ready. 3 lots adjacent R18943, R20095,R18940. One of the bedrooms does not have a closet. Kitchen has new appliances, new floor, new septic, new windows, new plumbing, new bathroom fixtures, ductless hood range,butcher block counter tops.. HOA is $150 annually and includes lake privileges, swimming pool, playground. Close to Smithville shops and restaurants

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonny-Lynn Joplin

Coldwell Banker, G-M & Assoc. License #0675132 Listed on: 03/02/2020

Coldwell Banker, G-M & Assoc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Ellen Franklin

Stanberry REALTORS License #0441317

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150x100

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Outside Parking

Home Design

  • House
  • Metal Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 910 Sq Ft Home
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Electricity To Lot Line
  • Co-Op Water
  • On Site Septic

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 451
  • Assessor Parcel Number R18940
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry, Entry Steps
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 910
  • Steps: Back Steps, Front Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.97732
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.97732
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 160.99
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 430882.35
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 160.99
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 164.73
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Galley Type
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Beam, Lighting Recessed, Walk-In Closet
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Liv/Din Combo
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Range-Free Standing, Refrigerator, Water Heater Electric
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Parking Spaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Moderate

• HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 150

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.340
  • Lot Size: 150X100
  • Parcel Number: R18940
  • M A P S C O Grid: B
  • M A P S C O Page: 50

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 451
  • Tax Rate: 1.91825000000000
  • Tax Amount: 809.00
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2020
Closed on
May 5, 2020
List Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$190,997

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.48%
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,853
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$55,144

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gardiner Barbara Ann -- Austin Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gardiner Barbara Ann $146,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Sold -- -- --
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2020 03/02/20 For Sale $149,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $297 $85,787 $19,687 $66,100
2023 $297 $80,865 $0 $0
2022 $647 $71,572 $0 $0
2021 $1,217 $65,065 $12,524 $52,541
2020 $1,320 $68,826 $6,492 $62,334
2019 $847 $42,150 $6,492 $35,658
2018 $828 $41,835 $6,492 $35,343
2017 $587 $31,099 $4,000 $27,099
2016 $525 $27,770 $4,000 $23,770
2015 $520 $25,770 $2,000 $23,770
2014 $520 $25,770 $2,000 $23,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8408223

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 18940

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.