NOT LISTED FOR SALE

136 Helecho Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91362

Estimated Value: $458,000 - $639,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,213 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2016

Last sale price $430,000 $354 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,968 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Welcome home to this spacious end-unit townhome! 2 Bedroom + large Loft (optional 3rd Bedroom)! Over 1,200 sqft of open plan living with direct access 2 car attached garage, traditional driveway and plenty of visitor parking. Charming white kitchen with greenbelt views, plenty of cabinetry, updated recessed lighting, and quaint views to the greenbelt, dining area, and oversized patio. Classic wood trimmed two story windows off dining and family room areas look out to the private patio with custom Herringbone brick lay and mature trees. Vaulted ceilings in family room highlight the loft above, flowing floorplan and modern free standing mid-century fireplace. Extra spacious master bedroom with vaulted ceilings features a private balcony, oversized walk in closet with organizers. Ensuite master bath is move in ready featuring dual sinks and vanity area. Neutral paint and flooring throughout, newer interior two-panel doors with updated hardware, well maintained carpet, two inch blinds, recessed lighting, crown molding, and modern elegance! This complex offers sparkling pool/spa, covered cabana/BBQ area. Located in the heart of Thousand Oaks near Civic Arts Plaza, Lakes, Gardens of the World, schools,transportation & more!3D Tour in MLS links!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Likavec

Prime Realty Inc. License #01298727 Listed on: 09/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jippi Scott

RE/MAX ONE License #01019287

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,213 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6700330205

Community Details

Overview

  • Casa De Oaks Association
  • Casa De Las Flores 567 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Summit Association Management
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1980 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Inclusions: Refriderator
  • Subdivision Name: Casa De Las Flores-567
  • Directions: Take Erbes up to Copa De Oro Street, go up the hill to Helecho, and home is privately tucked in the trees and is a end unit.
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: R3
  • Cooling Type:Air Conditioning: Yes
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • Lot Description:Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Cooking Appliances:Range: Yes
  • Pool Description:Community Pool: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Disclosures:CC R: Yes
  • Spa Construction:Gunite2: Yes
  • Pool Construction:Gunite: Yes
  • Roofing:Tile4: Yes
  • Patio Features:Concrete Slab3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Fencing:Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Feature:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Other Property Features:High Ceilings 9 Ft: Yes
  • Other Property Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Other Property Features:Barbeque Private: Yes
  • Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Dryer Hookup, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Spa Features: Association Spa, Gunite
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1213.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Fireplace Fuel:Gas Wood: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:Family Room2: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:All Bedrooms Up: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:Master Bedroom: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Counter Top: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Open to Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:CathedralVaulted: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Free Standing: Yes
  • Other Property Features:End Unit: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Galley Kitchen: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Disclosures: CC & R, Homeowners Association
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • ParkingSpacesInformationTotalParkingSpaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Laundry Locations:In Garage: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage - 2 Door: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Garage Access: Yes

• Association Name: Casa De Oaks
  • Management Company Name: Summit Association Management
  • Management Company Phone: 805-498-8859
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Greenbelt/Park, Guest Parking, Maintains Landscape, Outdoor Cooking Area, Private Cabana
  • Association Fee: 395
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Casa De Oaks
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Disclosures:Homeowners Association: Yes
  • Association Amenities:GreenbeltPark: Yes
  • Spa Description:Association Spa: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Maintains Landscape: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Guest Parking: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Barbecue: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Outdoor Cooking Area: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Private Cabana: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Conejo Valley Unified School District

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.0
  • Parcel #: 6700330205
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

MLS Schools

  • SchoolsLElementary: Conejo Elemetary School
  • SchoolsLHighSchool: Westlake High
  • SchoolsLMiddle: Colinas Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2016
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Current Estimated Value
$574,733

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,733
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$327,697
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Feiereisen Todd
Bought by
Feiereisen Todd and Feiereisen Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,319
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Feiereisen Leo and Feiereisen Georgette
Bought by
Feiereisen Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Feiereisen Leo and Feiereisen Georgette
Bought by
Feiereisen Leo and Feiereisen Georgette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Feiereisen Craig and Feiereisen Katy
Bought by
Feiereisen Leo and Feiereisen Georgette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Carbine Keith William
Bought by
Carbine Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Carbine Donna and Burnett Donna
Bought by
Feiereisen Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1997
Sold by
Gonnello Gina A and Fiducia Pat
Bought by
Gonnello Gina A and Gonnello Ginna A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Keith Stubbs and Stubbs Tiffany
Bought by
Gonnello Ginna A and Fiducia Pat

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Toumayan Seta $430,000 Fidelity National Title
Feiereisen Todd -- Equity Title Company
Feiereisen Todd $162,000 Integrated Title Inc
Feiereisen Leo -- Gateway Title Company
Feiereisen Leo $475,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Carbine Donna -- Fidelity National Title Co
Feiereisen Craig $300,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Gonnello Gina A -- United Title
Gonnello Ginna A $139,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Toumayan Seta $408,500
Previous Owner Feiereisen Todd $308,319
Previous Owner Feiereisen Todd $324,000
Previous Owner Feiereisen Leo $380,000
Previous Owner Feiereisen Craig $240,000
Previous Owner Gonnello Ginna A $133,950
Closed Feiereisen Craig $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Sold $430,000 0.0% $354 / Sq Ft
10/08/2016 10/08/16 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Sale $430,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,556 $499,046 $324,382 $174,664
2024 $5,556 $489,261 $318,021 $171,240
2023 $5,385 $479,668 $311,785 $167,883
2022 $5,288 $470,263 $305,671 $164,592
2021 $5,196 $461,043 $299,678 $161,365
2020 $4,774 $456,317 $296,606 $159,711
2019 $4,647 $447,371 $290,791 $156,580
2018 $4,554 $438,600 $285,090 $153,510
2017 $4,464 $430,000 $279,500 $150,500
2016 $3,807 $363,000 $238,000 $125,000
2015 $3,450 $330,000 $216,000 $114,000
2014 $3,553 $338,000 $221,000 $117,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 216013706

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 670-0-330-205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.