Seller's Agent in 2021
Rania Naporlee
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 343-9565
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,170,016
This home is located at 136 Merritt Dr, Oradell, NJ 07649 since 15 September 2021 and is currently estimated at $1,068,504, approximately $347 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 136 Merritt Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-696-0077 Listed on: 09/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 136 Merritt Llc | $625,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $625,000 | -3.7% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,978 | $945,200 | $515,000 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $18,516 | $697,200 | $315,000 | $382,200 |
| 2023 | $17,702 | $694,000 | $313,800 | $380,200 |
| 2022 | $17,702 | $662,000 | $301,300 | $360,700 |
| 2021 | $18,810 | $708,500 | $283,800 | $424,700 |
| 2020 | $19,557 | $707,800 | $285,800 | $422,000 |
| 2019 | $19,385 | $695,800 | $281,800 | $414,000 |
| 2018 | $19,111 | $696,200 | $282,800 | $413,400 |
| 2017 | $18,484 | $684,100 | $278,800 | $405,300 |
| 2016 | $17,722 | $595,500 | $270,000 | $325,500 |
| 2015 | $17,335 | $595,500 | $270,000 | $325,500 |
| 2014 | $16,579 | $595,500 | $270,000 | $325,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rania Naporlee
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 343-9565
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3740623
APN: 44-01403-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.