NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1368 Panorama Ct Unit 21 Hartland, WI 53029

Estimated Value: $645,000 - $760,825

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Putting Green
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Swallow Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

Move in Ready! Have it all with this new, single family condominium community! The Camden home plan in Overlook Trails with partial exposure. This home is beautifully finished by a professional designer with luxury vinyl plank flooring in all main areas, white doors and trim, corner stone gas fireplace, and quartz countertops in kitchen and baths. Great Room and Owner's Suite enjoys tray ceilings and lots of natural light. Owner's Bath offers dual sink and fully tiled shower w/ niche. Soft close door and drawers in kitchen with roll-out trash bin, pantry and gourmet stainless steel appliances included. Beautiful vaulted Sunroom. Comes complete w/ driveway, composite deck, landscaping and irrigation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janeen Wnuk

Halen Homes, LLC License #75086-94 Listed on: 01/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Schoepke Griffin

Coldwell Banker Realty License #26392-94

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,044

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Stone Siding
  • Aluminum Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,044

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Condo
  • Inclusions: Concrete driveway and walk, landscaping, composite deck with black aluminum railing and permanent irrigation system. Stainless Steel Gourmet Kitchen Appliances.
  • Directions: From Hwy 16, go North on Jungbluth (KE), West on Lisbon (K) and take an immediate right into the community. Continue to Overlook Circle East and the home will be on your right.
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • AssociationCommonAmenities: Common Green Space, Golf / Putting Green, Putting Green, Walking Trail
  • CondoFeeMonthly: 300.0
  • CondoUnitType: 1 Story, Single Family/Detached
  • EnvironmentallyFriendly: Low E Windows
  • Full Street Address: 1368 Panorama COURT #21
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Municipality Type: Village
  • Other Rm1 Level: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Sun/Four Season Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full Size Windows, Partial, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, In-Unit Laundry, Pantry, Walk-in closet(s), Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall, Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1864.00

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Exterior Features: Patio/Porch, Private Entry
  • Exterior Building Type: 1 Story, Single Family/Detached
  • Exterior: Fiber Cement, Aluminum Trim, Brick/Stone, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Association/Amenities

  • Condominium Name: Overlook Trails
  • Association Pet Rules:Pets Permitted: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Number Units In Association: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Swallow
  • High School: Arrowhead
  • Junior High Dist: Arrowhead Uhs

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Total Taxes: 2043.53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2023
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$609,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.18%
Views
254
Current Estimated Value
$689,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$116,974
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Overlook Trails Llc
Bought by
Halen Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,000,000
Interest Rate
5.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gessert Robert J $609,900 None Listed On Document
Halen Homes Llc $174,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gessert Robert J $119,900
Previous Owner Halen Homes Llc $10,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2023 06/25/23 Off Market $609,900 -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Price Changed $609,900 -1.6% $327 / Sq Ft
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Price Changed $619,900 -1.6% $333 / Sq Ft
01/11/2023 01/11/23 For Sale $629,900 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,449 $599,200 $183,600 $415,600
2023 $6,208 $599,200 $183,600 $415,600
2022 $2,044 $156,000 $156,000 $0
2021 $2,051 $156,000 $156,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1821982

Metro MLS

APN: HAV-0387-996-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.