137 Waverley St Unit 139 Belmont, MA 02478
Waverley Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,220,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Waverley St Unit 139, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,116,773, approximately $459 per square foot. 137 Waverley St Unit 139 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daniel Butler School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,057 | $883,000 | $512,000 | $371,000 |
| 2024 | $9,937 | $941,000 | $678,000 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $9,857 | $877,000 | $640,000 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $9,521 | $833,000 | $586,000 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $9,521 | $825,000 | $648,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $744,000 | $541,000 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $7,994 | $685,000 | $419,000 | $266,000 |
| 2018 | $7,861 | $647,000 | $381,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $7,817 | $616,000 | $350,000 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $7,222 | $575,000 | $311,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $6,850 | $531,000 | $284,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map