13790 Feather Dr Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13790 Feather Dr, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $378,032, approximately $508 per square foot. 13790 Feather Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Bristlin Gilbert and Bristlin Ardith
Bought by
Bristlin Luke William and Bristlin Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristlin Luke William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $377,500 | $288,100 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $348,200 | $259,800 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $367,000 | $281,000 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $311,000 | $237,300 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $220,300 | $161,100 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $211,300 | $158,100 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $209,600 | $158,100 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $192,300 | $143,600 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $190,000 | $148,600 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $190,600 | $148,600 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map