NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,510 - $566,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 138 Arbor Way, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $519,378, approximately $241 per square foot. 138 Arbor Way is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Aggie Roberts Elementary School, Jack Lund Schofield Middle School, and Silverado High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Oswald Chrys T
Bought by
Oswald Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$519,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Oswald Nevada Trust
Bought by
Oswald Chrys T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Cto Llc
Bought by
Oswald Chrys T and The Oswald Nevada Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Reece James L
Bought by
Cto Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2017
Sold by
Cto Llc
Bought by
Peace James Lewis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Eto Ltd
Bought by
Cto Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Oswald Chrys T
Bought by
Eto Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Otwoe Flp
Bought by
Oswald Chrys T and Oswald Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Smith Elaine
Bought by
Otwoe Flp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2003
Sold by
Smith Kimberly
Bought by
Smith Carl and Smith Elaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Porrazzo Joseph
Bought by
Smith Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
11.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Oswald Family Trust -- --
Oswald Chrys T -- None Listed On Document
Oswald Chrys T -- None Available
Cto Llc -- None Available
Oswald Family Trust -- None Available
Peace James Lewis $213,720 None Available
Cto Llc $147,900 None Available
Eto Ltd $14,000 None Available
Oswald Chrys T -- None Available
Otwoe Flp $214,300 None Available
Smith Carl -- Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Smith Kimberly $175,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cto Llc $147,900
Previous Owner Smith Kimberly $122,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,271 $104,249 $43,750 $60,499
2025 $2,205 $104,122 $42,000 $62,122
2024 $2,141 $104,122 $42,000 $62,122
2023 $2,141 $104,629 $44,800 $59,829
2022 $2,180 $89,526 $34,230 $55,296
2021 $2,019 $84,147 $31,150 $52,997
2020 $1,871 $81,664 $28,700 $52,964
2019 $1,754 $79,843 $27,300 $52,543
2018 $1,674 $74,091 $23,100 $50,991
2017 $2,168 $74,802 $22,750 $52,052
2016 $1,567 $72,841 $20,300 $52,541
2015 $1,564 $63,517 $14,000 $49,517
2014 $1,515 $50,736 $12,250 $38,486
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.