Seller's Agent in 2013
Kempton Giggey
Esquire Realty
(978) 649-2030
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,010,330
Well maintained three bedroom ranch on large private lot abutting golf course. Home features maintenance free exterior shingles, new tilt in windows, front and back screened proches, irrigation systen, central air conditioning, alarm system, private well, custom cherry cabnets, and hardwood floors. Home is Title V.
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Cassidy
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
1.52 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccio Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Riccio Stephen | $439,000 | -- | |
| Riccio Stephen | $439,000 | -- | |
| Walsh David | $224,900 | -- | |
| Bear Andrew | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riccio Stephen | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bear Andrew | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bear Andrew | $122,535 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Sold | $439,000 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Off Market | $439,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2013 05/07/13 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,659 | $914,700 | $676,400 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $8,739 | $831,500 | $614,900 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $8,846 | $782,800 | $583,400 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $8,461 | $705,700 | $534,900 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $7,821 | $589,400 | $427,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $7,112 | $510,900 | $348,500 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $491,200 | $328,800 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $482,800 | $328,800 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $6,653 | $482,800 | $328,800 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $457,500 | $313,500 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $422,500 | $285,200 | $137,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kempton Giggey
Esquire Realty
(978) 649-2030
15 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christopher Cassidy
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71521181
APN: LYNF-000008-000000-002186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.