13859 Phoenix Dr Orlando, FL 32828
Avalon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13859 Phoenix Dr, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $378,413, approximately $216 per square foot. 13859 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Lakes Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Urquiola Javier and Urquiola Maeda Javier E
Bought by
Javier E Urquiola Maeda Revocable Trust and Javier E Urquiola Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Urquiola Javier E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,218
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier E Urquiola Maeda Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Urquiola Javier E | $202,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urquiola Javier E | $200,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,282 | $347,550 | $55,000 | $292,550 |
| 2025 | $6,282 | $352,170 | $55,000 | $297,170 |
| 2024 | $5,735 | $352,170 | $55,000 | $297,170 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $352,329 | $55,000 | $297,329 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $305,033 | $55,000 | $250,033 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $113,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $111,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $109,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $107,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $188,727 | $30,000 | $158,727 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $178,907 | $25,000 | $153,907 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $152,525 | $25,000 | $127,525 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $147,506 | $25,000 | $122,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map