Estimated Value: $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1387 Edgewood Dr, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently priced at $118,000. 1387 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2022
Sold by
Miller Gary
Bought by
Miller Aaron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Aaron | $30,000 | David A Wanta | |
| Miller Gary | $30,000 | David A Wanta | |
| Miller Aaron | $30,000 | David A Wanta | |
| Miller Gary | $30,000 | David A Wanta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $496 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $534 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $562 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $539 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $506 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $474 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $492 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $471 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $471 | $32,400 | $20,200 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $471 | $30,200 | $17,900 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map