L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Brooks
HIGH COUNTRY REALTY, INC
(435) 590-4944
6 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,268 - $351,000
Low maintenance newer home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Small lot for low landscape cost and water savings. The well cared for home has the living area on the main level with all bedrooms on the second floor.
The listing Broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed
Buyer and buyers agent to verify all information.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HIGH COUNTRY REALTY, INC License #5451284-AB00 Listed on: 05/19/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Peterson
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar) License #11056974-SA00
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girona Donny | -- | Security Escrow & Title | |
| Beatty Deon | -- | Security Escrow & Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beatty Deon | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | +97.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | For Sale | $194,500 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $193,329 | $23,849 | $169,480 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $201,355 | $26,500 | $174,855 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $168,055 | $22,080 | $145,975 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $127,330 | $10,515 | $116,815 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $121,795 | $10,515 | $111,280 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $116,495 | $10,515 | $105,980 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $98,830 | $10,515 | $88,315 |
| 2017 | $145 | $12,770 | $12,770 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $8,020 | $8,020 | $0 |
| 2015 | $103 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lori Brooks
HIGH COUNTRY REALTY, INC
(435) 590-4944
6 in this area
121 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jill Peterson
Stratum Real Estate Group PLLC (Cedar)
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mari Eddy
ERA Realty Center
(435) 586-2777
335 in this area
495 Total Sales
Source: Iron County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 98278
APN: B-1474-0022-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.