1389 Langdon Rd Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1389 Langdon Rd, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $265,469, approximately $199 per square foot. 1389 Langdon Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Coats Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1989
Bought by
Scholl Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholl Timothy L | $32,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $158,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $158,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $158,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $966 | $158,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $966 | $102,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $102,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $102,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $930 | $102,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $930 | $102,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $992 | $109,790 | $0 | $0 |