13977 Ferry Dr Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $85,890 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13977 Ferry Dr, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $131,973, approximately $195 per square foot. 13977 Ferry Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Sebastian Robert A and Sebastian Liliana
Bought by
Arnold Eric and Arnold Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Hofmeister Dorothy E
Bought by
Sebastian Robert A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Eric | $86,000 | Main Street Title & Closing | |
| Sebastian Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $61,300 | $50,900 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $510 | $57,600 | $47,500 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $472 | $57,800 | $47,700 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $444 | $46,700 | $37,300 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $324 | $36,100 | $27,100 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $184 | $34,400 | $24,400 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $160 | $36,500 | $24,400 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $154 | $29,300 | $22,500 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $302 | $29,400 | $23,200 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $288 | $28,900 | $22,400 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map