1402 Walla Walla Ave Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $424,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $402,932, approximately $346 per square foot. 1402 Walla Walla Ave is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Green Park Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Pauk Andrew James and Laine Elizabeth
Bought by
Roeder James and Roeder Precelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,181
Outstanding Balance
$8,675
Interest Rate
0.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Dudenkov Alexander
Bought by
Pauk Andrew James and Pauk Laine Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeder James | $412,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roeder James | $412,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pauk Andrew James | $206,000 | Land Title Of Walla Walla Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roeder James | $16,181 | |
| Closed | Roeder James | $16,181 | |
| Open | Roeder James | $404,537 | |
| Closed | Roeder James | $404,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Pauk Andrew James | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $387,340 | $72,800 | $314,540 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $275,730 | $72,800 | $202,930 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $288,550 | $45,500 | $243,050 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $288,550 | $45,500 | $243,050 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $232,460 | $45,500 | $186,960 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $201,300 | $45,500 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $201,300 | $45,500 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $201,300 | $45,500 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $181,620 | $29,100 | $152,520 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $156,200 | $29,100 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $156,200 | $29,100 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,200 | $29,100 | $127,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,200 | $29,100 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map