14053 Willard Rd Chantilly, VA 20151
Studio
--
Bath
46,054
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14053 Willard Rd, Chantilly, VA 20151. 14053 Willard Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Chantilly Nos 16 And 17 Llc
Bought by
C17 Owner Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,587,560
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2020
Sold by
Pruitt Cecil
Bought by
Chantilly Nos 16 And 17 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1980
Bought by
Pruitt Cecil Jr And and Ralph M Leigh Trs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C17 Owner Llc | $10,600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chantilly Nos 16 And 17 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pruitt Cecil Jr And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | C17 Owner Llc | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,143 | $5,400,980 | $465,650 | $4,935,330 |
| 2024 | $69,143 | $4,857,280 | $465,650 | $4,391,630 |
| 2023 | $72,542 | $5,132,100 | $465,650 | $4,666,450 |
| 2022 | $51,939 | $3,610,650 | $465,650 | $3,145,000 |
| 2021 | $53,184 | $3,621,660 | $465,650 | $3,156,010 |
| 2020 | $54,179 | $3,664,460 | $465,650 | $3,198,810 |
| 2019 | $54,796 | $3,681,310 | $465,650 | $3,215,660 |
| 2018 | $39,601 | $3,443,600 | $465,650 | $2,977,950 |
| 2017 | $48,413 | $3,302,400 | $372,520 | $2,929,880 |
| 2016 | $46,552 | $3,180,840 | $372,520 | $2,808,320 |
| 2015 | $45,401 | $3,194,990 | $372,520 | $2,822,470 |
| 2014 | $40,631 | $2,864,340 | $372,520 | $2,491,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map