14063 Camberra Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $526,565 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14063 Camberra Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $585,391, approximately $265 per square foot. 14063 Camberra Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Trails Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Farmer Grace P
Bought by
Senior Ryan and Senior Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Outstanding Balance
$222,876
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Farmer Richard D and Farmer Grace P
Bought by
Farmer Richard D and Farmer Grace P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Schroeder Mark E and Schroeder Tamara J
Bought by
Farmer Richard D and Cassidy Grace P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Ryan | $358,000 | Sec | |
| Farmer Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Farmer Richard D | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senior Ryan | $340,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Richard D | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $95,300 | $45,140 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $84,380 | $28,730 | $55,650 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $84,380 | $28,730 | $55,650 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $69,350 | $28,730 | $40,620 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $69,350 | $28,730 | $40,620 |
| 2020 | $5,061 | $70,010 | $24,620 | $45,390 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $70,010 | $24,620 | $45,390 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $63,020 | $23,500 | $39,520 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $63,020 | $23,500 | $39,520 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $52,540 | $18,470 | $34,070 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $52,540 | $18,470 | $34,070 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $46,080 | $12,010 | $34,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map