1407 Hog Camp Rd Sandy Hook, KY 41171
Estimated Value: $238,885 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1407 Hog Camp Rd, Sandy Hook, KY 41171 and is currently estimated at $259,443. 1407 Hog Camp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Elliott County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $216,380 | $17,500 | $198,880 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $216,380 | $17,500 | $198,880 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $216,380 | $17,500 | $198,880 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $216,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $216,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $216,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $216,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map