141 Cox St Auburn, AL 36832
Downtown Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $589,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Cox St, Auburn, AL 36832 and is currently estimated at $481,519, approximately $429 per square foot. 141 Cox St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Creekside Elementary School, and Drake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Trettin Daniel R
Bought by
Miller Jere and Miller Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jere | $99,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $54,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $54,716 | $14,000 | $40,716 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $54,364 | $14,000 | $40,364 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $48,498 | $14,000 | $34,498 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $45,800 | $14,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $44,422 | $14,000 | $30,422 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $31,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map