1411 E 3rd Ave Unit 8 San Mateo, CA 94401
North Shoreview Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 1674335
Cozy and Lovely place with private garage, and with spacious unit, brand new floors, cabinets, newly painted
New Kitchen cabinets, counters, and Dining Area! Beautifully upgraded!
Stainless appliances, stove, refrigerator, garbage disposal, dishwasher
Private Garage
Easy access to the freeways 92, 101, 280
Walking distance to various coffee shops and restaurants. Close to shopping, groceries. Near Hillsdale shopping center.
Owner pays for water and garbage.
Rent payment is now available online!
DON'T WAIT!!! CALL NOW
Contact: Alex at
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Off Market | $2,480 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | For Rent | $2,480 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,774 | $1,641,171 | $838,908 | $802,263 |
| 2023 | $33,774 | $1,577,451 | $806,336 | $771,115 |
| 2022 | $25,324 | $911,071 | $377,832 | $533,239 |
| 2021 | $23,461 | $893,210 | $370,425 | $522,785 |
| 2020 | $22,270 | $884,055 | $366,628 | $517,427 |
| 2019 | $20,756 | $866,724 | $359,441 | $507,283 |
| 2018 | $18,930 | $849,733 | $352,395 | $497,338 |
| 2017 | $15,858 | $833,075 | $345,487 | $487,588 |
| 2016 | $14,349 | $816,744 | $338,714 | $478,030 |
| 2015 | $14,535 | $804,478 | $333,627 | $470,851 |
| 2014 | $14,167 | $788,722 | $327,093 | $461,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map