Seller's Agent in 2022
Ginger Tatum
Tatum Realty LLC
(910) 876-2345
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,133 - $295,000
Beautiful brick home with 2389+- sq ft! This 4 bedroom/3 bath home has two bedrooms with en suite baths! A large addition boasts a grand master suite with walk in closet. Formal living and dining, family room and a sunroom that is enclosed and makes a great flex space for media rm, office, etc. Hardwood floors, upgraded bathrooms. This meticulous home is on a well loved street perfect for afternoon strolls. Small town living includes local restaurants, grocery store, pharmacy and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Michael Brent | $400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whedbee Arthur Edward | -- | -- | |
| Whedbee Arthur Edward | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Michael Brent | $196,278 | |
| Closed | Strickland Michael Brent | $196,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Whedbee Arthur Edward | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2021 12/22/21 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -12.7% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -4.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $156,990 | $5,180 | $151,810 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $156,990 | $5,180 | $151,810 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $156,990 | $5,180 | $151,810 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $156,990 | $5,180 | $151,810 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $164,000 | $5,180 | $158,820 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $164,000 | $5,180 | $158,820 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $164,000 | $5,180 | $158,820 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $164,000 | $5,180 | $158,820 |
| 2017 | $134 | $164,000 | $5,180 | $158,820 |
| 2015 | $729 | $164,000 | $5,180 | $158,820 |
| 2014 | $799 | $98,500 | $15,500 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,500 | $15,500 | $83,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ginger Tatum
Tatum Realty LLC
(910) 876-2345
163 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Joe Tatum
Tatum Realty LLC
42 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100301237
APN: 120719500190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.