14231 Onslow Ln Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Gulf Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,373 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14231 Onslow Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 and is currently estimated at $364,343, approximately $194 per square foot. 14231 Onslow Ln is a home with nearby schools including Myakka River Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
2019 1H Borrower Lp
Bought by
2019 1H Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Fetlar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Janssen Stephen H
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Leu Michael
Bought by
Janssen Stephen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 1H Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016-2 Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Fetlar Llc | $156,900 | None Available | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida | $7,000 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Janssen Stephen H | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,113 | $267,924 | $20,400 | $247,524 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $309,652 | $20,400 | $289,252 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $239,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $254,020 | $20,400 | $233,620 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $197,620 | $7,225 | $190,395 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $197,577 | $7,055 | $190,522 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $179,048 | $7,225 | $171,823 |
| 2018 | $3,529 | $181,752 | $9,350 | $172,402 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $168,420 | $8,925 | $159,495 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $154,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $321 | $4,209 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map