1424 Walnut St San Bernardino, CA 92410
Lytle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Walnut St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $503,957, approximately $359 per square foot. 1424 Walnut St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Urbita Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Arroyo Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Henry Shawn P and Henry Becky L
Bought by
Chaparro Noema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Outstanding Balance
$94,019
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Jesus and Rivera Micaela
Bought by
Henry Shawn P and Henry Becky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaparro Noema | $197,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Henry Shawn P | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaparro Noema | $187,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Shawn P | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,864 | $280,093 | $70,023 | $210,070 |
| 2024 | $6,788 | $274,601 | $68,650 | $205,951 |
| 2023 | $6,699 | $269,217 | $67,304 | $201,913 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $263,938 | $65,984 | $197,954 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $258,763 | $64,690 | $194,073 |
| 2020 | $6,720 | $256,110 | $64,027 | $192,083 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $251,089 | $62,772 | $188,317 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $210,400 | $63,300 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $203,300 | $61,200 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $190,000 | $57,200 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $176,000 | $53,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $145,000 | $44,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map